CVs Management Policy

CV Management Policy

Thank you for sending your CV to our company, QACS Ltd.

We inform you that the processing of personal data, provided to us with your CV, is carried out solely for the purpose of assessing abilities and skills, concerning the position for which you are interested or any other possible position within our Company. Processing of your personal data will take place only by authorized QACS employees in a state of absolute confidentiality and with respect towards all necessary technical and organizational measures for the availability, confidentiality, and integrity of your personal data. These personal data are not transmitted to third parties and their recipients are only the authorized employees of our Company, who are responsible for the sorting and evaluation of the submitted CVs and the qualifications of candidate employees (Department of Human Resources, Secretariat, per case Dpt Managers).

The CV you submitted will be kept in our relevant file for a period of six (6) months. After the above period has elapsed, we will delete your personal data in a secure and non-recoverable manner. If you do not wish for us to keep your CV for this period, you can inform us by sending an email to dpo@qacs.gr

In any case, you reserve the right of access, the right to object, correct, delete, as well as any other legal right provided by the applicable legal provisions for the protection of personal data, including the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and law 4624/2019, under the more specific conditions. Also, if you consider that some of your rights regarding your data are violated, you have the right to resort to the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr)

For more information regarding the processing of personal data by our company, you can be informed by contacting info@qacs.gr and dpo@qacs.gr

 

Interested in working at QACS?

Please send us your CV and information related to the job position at hr@qacs.gr

CVs sent to info@qacs.gr will not be taken into account.

link